Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Agelasta Newman, 1842

Parent taxa
Photos
Main  |  All
Agelasta (Dissosira) catenata (Pascoe, 1862)
Agelasta (Dissosira) catenata (Pascoe, 1862)
Male imago
Image from: http://www.hindawi.com/journals/psyche/2012/467949/fig1/
Copyright © ---
Agelasta (Dissosira) mouhoti Pascoe, 1862
Agelasta (Dissosira) mouhoti Pascoe, 1862
Male imago
Image from: http://coldata.ioz.ac.cn/showTaxa.asp?cid={517F3964-D605-4CAD-AEB7-AAF8F3A6D39D}&cpid={6EAF6541-B6C0-4BF7-AFDC-2518E53286B0}&crid={2F5B0D6A-1133-4681-A1C0-C3FAA42CF5CA}
Copyright © ---
Agelasta (Pseudagelasta) bifasciana White, 1858
Agelasta (Pseudagelasta) bifasciana White, 1858
Male imago
Image from: http://coldata.ioz.ac.cn/showTaxa.asp?cid={3FF49212-0E94-4EE3-A361-39392F578F73}&cpid={5FB3DF92-A45D-4DEB-B140-59F9690ADBA5}&crid={2F5B0D6A-1133-4681-A1C0-C3FAA42CF5CA}
Copyright © ---
Agelasta (Epagelasta) balteoides Breuning, 1961
Agelasta (Epagelasta) balteoides Breuning, 1961
Male imago
Image from: http://www.zin.ru Author: S.O.Kakunin
Copyright © ---
Agelasta (Agelasta) ocellifera (Westwood, 1863)
Agelasta (Agelasta) ocellifera (Westwood, 1863)
Male imago
Image from: https://www.flickr.com/photos/33398884@N03/14015699522/in/set-72157633272821413 (c) author --- Ben Sale
Copyright © ---
Agelasta (Agelasta) lumawigi Breuning, 1980
Agelasta (Agelasta) lumawigi Breuning, 1980
Male imago
Image from: https://www.flickr.com/photos/33398884@N03/15920738235/in/album-72157633272821413/ AUthor: Ben Sale (c)
Copyright © ---
Agelasta (Dissosira) lecideosa (Pascoe, 1865)
Agelasta (Dissosira) lecideosa (Pascoe, 1865)
Male imago
Agelasta (Dissosira) lecideosa (Pascoe, 1865) (Lamiinae → Mesosini) Malaysia, Pahang, Cameron Highlands, Brinchang Photographer: Vasily Feoktistov; https://www.facebook.com/groups/176826492367332/?fref=nf
Copyright © ---
Agelasta (Agelasta) lactospreta Heller, 1923
Synonyms
Agelasta (Agelasta) Breuning, 1939
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Désignation subséquente de Thomson, 1864: 61] Agelasta transversa Newman, 1842
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2018
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.049 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.333 MB