Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Anaglyptus Mulsant, 1839

Photos
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) bicallosus Kraatz, 1882
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) bicallosus Kraatz, 1882
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) gibbosus (Fabricius, 1787)
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) gibbosus (Fabricius, 1787)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) simplicicornis Reitter, 1905
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) simplicicornis Reitter, 1905
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: M.E.Smirnov
Copyright © ---
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) danilevskii Miroshnikov, 2000
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) danilevskii Miroshnikov, 2000
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Anaglyptus (Aglaophis) colobotheoides (Bates, 1884)
Anaglyptus (Aglaophis) colobotheoides (Bates, 1884)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) zappii Rapuzzi et Sama, 2014
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) zappii Rapuzzi et Sama, 2014 Holotype
Male imago
Image from: Rapuzzi, P. & Sama, G. 2014. Descriptions of nine new species of longhorn beetles (Coleoptera: Cerambycidae). Munis Entomology & Zoology, 9 (1): 1-16. Authors: (c) - Rapuzzi, P. & Sama, G. 2014.
Copyright © ---
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) mysticus (Linné, 1758)
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) mysticus (Linné, 1758)
Male imago
W Ukraine, Lviv city, 30.V.2007
Copyright © Ruslan Panin
Synonyms
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) Niisato, 2007
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Désignation subséquente de Chenu, 1860: 318] Leptura mystica Linné, 1758 Anaclyptus Mulsant, 1839 [misspelling] Epodus Chevrolat, 1863
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2017
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.047 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.33 MB