Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Cacia Newman, 1842

Parent taxa
Photos
Cacia (Ipocregyes) cephaloides Breuning, 1968
Cacia (Ipocregyes) cephaloides Breuning, 1968
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author M.E.Smirnov, (c) - M.E.Smirnov.
Copyright © ---
Cacia (Ipocregyes) yunnana Breuning, 1937
Cacia (Ipocregyes) yunnana Breuning, 1937
Male imago
Image from: http://coldata.ioz.ac.cn/showTaxa.asp?cid={5ACF990C-0BA1-49D7-9F80-3B0C6CC7EABD}&cpid={AC8D4694-7FBA-4E4A-8B56-A34A75BE0DD7}&crid={2F5B0D6A-1133-4681-A1C0-C3FAA42CF5CA}
Copyright © ---
Cacia (Cacia) trimaculata Breuning, 1947
Cacia (Cacia) trimaculata Breuning, 1947
Male imago
Image from: Boletín de la Sociedad Entomológica Aragonesa (S.E.A.), nº 56 (30/6/2015): 49–60. Author: E.Vives
Copyright © ---
Synonyms
Cacia (Cacia) Breuning, 1939
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Désignation subséquente de Thomson, 1864: 59] Cacia spinigera Newman, 1842
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2018
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.11 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.327 MB