Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Callichroma Latreille, 1816

Photos
Callichroma sericeum (Fabricius, 1793)
Callichroma sericeum (Fabricius, 1793)
Male imago
Image from: http://www.pybio.org Author: (c) - O. Mehl (Struer, Denmark)
Copyright © ---
Callichroma cyanomelas (White, 1853)
Callichroma cyanomelas (White, 1853)
Male imago
Image from: http://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/Coleoptera-Callidroma-cyanomelas-Mexico-Male-Seldom-offered-/282646761685?hash=item41cf0f50d5:g:ErEAAOSwH2hZtSFF
Copyright © ---
Synonyms
Callichroma (Callichroma) Laporte de Castelnau, 1840
Callichroma (Diotecnon) Schmidt, 1924 ([Désignation orig.] Callichroma iris Taschenberg, 1870)
Callichroma (Pallene) Schmidt, 1924
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Désignation subséquente de Thomson, 1864: 170] Cerambyx suturalis Fabricius, 1781 Callichrome Blanchard, 1845: 149 Pallene Gistel, 1848 ([Monotypie] Pallene sericea Gistel, 1848) Schwarzerion Schmidt, 1924 ([Désignation orig.] Callichroma holochlorum Bates, 1872) Mionochroma (Schmidtianum) Podaný, 1965 ([Désignation présente] Callichroma distinguendum Gounelle, 1911)
Biotope
Genotype
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2017
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.042 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.329 MB