Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Celosterna Blanchard, 1845

Parent taxa
Photos
Celosterna luteopubens (Pic, 1925)
Celosterna luteopubens (Pic, 1925)
Female imago
Celosterna luteopubens (Pic, 1925) ♀ 06. 2006 Thailand, Lampang. Author Vasily Feoktistov (c) Image from: https://www.facebook.com/groups/176826492367332/
Copyright © ---
Synonyms
Celosterna Blanchard, 1845 (maintened ICZN, art. 33.3.1 but not valid for Alonso-Zarazaga, 2009) available by Thomson, 1860
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Désignation de Thomson, 1864: 75] Lamia gladiator Fabricius, 1801 Cerosterna Dejean, 1835 [nomen nudum] Psaromaia Pascoe, 1866 ([Monotypie] Psaromaia tigrina Pascoe, 1866) Coelosterna Gemminger & Harold, 1873 [sic] Toxosterna Thomson, 1878 ([Désignation orig.] Lamia spinator Fabricius, 1798) Falsapriona Pic, 1925 ([Monotypie] Falsopriona luteopubens Pic, 1925) Loxotropoides Fisher, 1935 ([Désignation orig.] Loxotropoides brunnea Fisher, 1935)
Biotope
Genotype
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2017
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.033 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.326 MB