Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Clytomelegena Pic, 1928

Photos
Main  |  All
Clytomelegena kabakovi Murzin, 1988
Clytomelegena kabakovi Murzin, 1988
Male imago
China: Guangxi Image from: Lin M, Murzin SV (2012) A study on the apterous genus Clytomelegena Pic, 1928 (Coleoptera, Disteniidae). ZooKeys 216: 13–21. doi: 10.3897/zookeys.216.3769. (c) Lin M, Murzin SV (2012)
Copyright © ---
Clytomelegena kabakovi Murzin, 1988
Clytomelegena kabakovi Murzin, 1988
Female imago
China: Guangxi Image from: Lin M, Murzin SV (2012) A study on the apterous genus Clytomelegena Pic, 1928 (Coleoptera, Disteniidae). ZooKeys 216: 13–21. doi: 10.3897/zookeys.216.3769. (c) Lin M, Murzin SV (2012)
Copyright © ---
Synonyms
Noeconia Murzin, 1988
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
Type sp. Clytomelegena postaurata Pic, 1928
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2018
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.043 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.325 MB