Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Distenia Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville, 1828

Photos
Main  |  All
Distenia (Distenia) gracilis (Blessig, 1872)
Distenia (Distenia) gracilis (Blessig, 1872)
Male imago
Male. Russia: Far East Image from: Bi WX, Lin MY (2013) Description of a new species of Distenia Coleoptera, Disteniidae, Disteniini) from Southeastern China, with records and diagnoses of similar species. ZooKeys 275: 77–89. doi: 10.3897/zookeys.275.4700
Copyright © ---
Distenia (Distenia) gracilis (Blessig, 1872)
Distenia (Distenia) gracilis (Blessig, 1872)
Male imago
Male. China: Liaoning. Image from: Bi WX, Lin MY (2013) Description of a new species of Distenia Coleoptera, Disteniidae, Disteniini) from Southeastern China, with records and diagnoses of similar species. ZooKeys 275: 77–89. doi: 10.3897/zookeys.275.4700
Copyright © ---
Distenia (Distenia) gracilis (Blessig, 1872)
Distenia (Distenia) gracilis (Blessig, 1872)
Male imago
Female. China: Liaoning. Image from: Bi WX, Lin MY (2013) Description of a new species of Distenia Coleoptera, Disteniidae, Disteniini) from Southeastern China, with records and diagnoses of similar species. ZooKeys 275: 77–89. doi: 10.3897/zookeys.275.4700
Copyright © ---
Distenia (Distenia) japonica japonica Bates, 1873
Distenia (Distenia) japonica japonica Bates, 1873
Male imago
Male. Japan: Iwate. Image from: Bi WX, Lin MY (2013) Description of a new species of Distenia Coleoptera, Disteniidae, Disteniini) from Southeastern China, with records and diagnoses of similar species. ZooKeys 275: 77–89. doi: 10.3897/zookeys.275.4700
Copyright © ---
Distenia (Distenia) orientalis Bi & Lin, 2013
Distenia (Distenia) orientalis Bi & Lin, 2013 Holotype
Male imago
Male. China: Zhejiang. Image from: Bi WX, Lin MY (2013) Description of a new species of Distenia Coleoptera, Disteniidae, Disteniini) from Southeastern China, with records and diagnoses of similar species. ZooKeys 275: 77–89. doi: 10.3897/zookeys.275.4700
Copyright © ---
Synonyms
Distenia (Distenia) Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2007
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Monotypie] Distenia columbina Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville, 1828
Thelxiope Thomson, 1864 ([Désignation orig. & Monotypie] Thelxiope Viridicyanea Thomson, 1864) (nec Rafinesque-Schmaltz, 1814 [Crustacea, Homolidae])
Apheles Blessig, 1872 ([Monotypie] Apheles gracilis Blessig, 1872)
Sakuntala Lameere, 1890 ([Monotypie] Sakuntala Kalidasæ Lameere, 1890)
Thomsonistenia Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2007 [nomen nov. Pro Thelxiope]
Sahuntala Villiers, 1958 [sic]
Biotope
Genotype
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2018
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.117 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.331 MB