Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Dorcadion Dalman, 1817

Photos
Main (random 10)  |  Main all  |  All
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) elegans Kraatz, 1873
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) elegans Kraatz, 1873
Male imago
Russia: Volgograd Region Фотография с сайта www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Автор - К.В. Макаров
Copyright © Kirill Makarov
Dorcadion (Carinatodorcadion) carinatum (Pallas, 1771)
Dorcadion (Carinatodorcadion) carinatum (Pallas, 1771)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) beckeri Kraatz, 1873
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) beckeri Kraatz, 1873
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) ciscaucasicum Jakovlev, 1900
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) ciscaucasicum Jakovlev, 1900
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) nitidum Motschulsky, 1838
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) nitidum Motschulsky, 1838
Female imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Dorcadion (Dorcadion) glicyrrhizae striatum (Götz, 1777)
Dorcadion (Dorcadion) glicyrrhizae striatum (Götz, 1777)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Dorcadion (Dorcadion) gebleri Kraatz, 1873
Dorcadion (Dorcadion) gebleri Kraatz, 1873
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: M.E.Smirnov
Copyright © ---
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) cinerarium napolovi Lazarev, 2011
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) cinerarium napolovi Lazarev, 2011 Paratype
Female imago
Image from: Lazarev M.A. 2011. A revision of the taxonomic structure of Dorcadion cinerarium (Fabricius, 1787) (Coleoptera: Cerambycidae). Studies and Reports. Taxonomical Series 7 (1-2): 255-292, 2011. Author: Lazarev M.A. 2011.
Copyright © ---
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) mokrzeckii Jakovlev, 1902
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) mokrzeckii Jakovlev, 1902
Male imago
Crimea, Kerch' , 22.IV.2001, Kurinnyi D. leg. L=13 mm
Copyright © Ruslan Panin
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) tauricum Waltl, 1838
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) tauricum Waltl, 1838
Male+Female imago
S Ukraine, Kherson reg., near Antonovka vill. L=17 mm
Copyright © Ruslan Panin
Synonyms
Dorcadion (Dorcadion) Breuning, 1943
Dorcadion (Compsodorcadion) Danilevsky, 1996
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Désignation de Thomson, 1864: 43] Cerambyx glycyrrhizae Pallas, 1773 Compsodorcadion Ganglbauer, 1884
Biotope
Genotype
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2018
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.103 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.335 MB