Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Lamprobityle Heller, 1923

Photos
Main  |  All
Lamprobityle mindanaoensis Barsevskis & Jaeger, 2014 Lamprobityle magnifica Heller, 1923
Lamprobityle magnifica Heller, 1923 Holotype
Male imago
Philippines: Luzon
Copyright © Olaf Jaeger
Lamprobityle mariae Vives, 2009
Lamprobityle mariae Vives, 2009
Male imago
Philippines, N Luzon, Nueva Viscaya, Belance, 03.2014. det. A. Barsevskis, 2014. 9 mm
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Lamprobityle magnifica Heller, 1923
Lamprobityle magnifica Heller, 1923
Male imago
Philippines: N Luzon, Cagayan, Sta ana, 05.2014., local collector leg., A.Barsevskis det., ex coll. Prof. A.Barsevskis in DUBC.
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Lamprobityle magnifica Heller, 1923
Lamprobityle magnifica Heller, 1923
Male imago
var.!! Philippines: Luzon, Nueva Viscaya, Belance, 05.2014., local collector leg., A.Barsevskis det., ex coll. Prof. A.Barsevskis in DUBC.
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Holotype
Female imago

Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Lamprobityle kristinae Barševskis, 2014Lamprobityle katrinae Barševskis, 2014Lamprobityle rugulatus Vives, 2012
Synonyms
Stenodoliops Vives, 2009 (Barsevskis, Jaeger, 2014)
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2017
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.069 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.278 MB