Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Pidonia Mulsant, 1863

Parent taxa
Photos
Main  |  All
Pidonia (Pidonia) alticollis (Kraatz, 1879)
Pidonia (Pidonia) alticollis (Kraatz, 1879)
Male imago
Приморский кр., Лазовский запов., побер. Японского моря, окр. бухты Та-Чингоуза 27.VI.2004, дубрава leg. М. & Л. Смирновы 9.5 мм
Copyright © Kirill Makarov
Pidonia (Pidonia) malthinoides Kraatz, 1879
Pidonia (Pidonia) malthinoides Kraatz, 1879
Male imago
Ю Приморье, Лазовский заповедник, кордон Просёлочный (Та-Чингоуза) 43°00'34"N 134°07'43"E 9.VII.2005 leg. К.Макаров 7.0 мм
Copyright © Kirill Makarov
Pidonia (Omphalodera) puziloi (Solsky, 1873)
Pidonia (Omphalodera) puziloi (Solsky, 1873)
Female imago
Приморский кр., Лазовский запов., 12 км Ю п. Ст.Каменка, окр. кордона Америка 10.VII.2004 leg. М.Смирнов 6.0 мм
Copyright © Kirill Makarov
Pidonia (Pidonia) similis (Kraatz, 1879)
Pidonia (Pidonia) similis (Kraatz, 1879)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author - D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Pidonia (Pidonia) lurida (Fabricius, 1793)
Pidonia (Pidonia) lurida (Fabricius, 1793)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author - D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Pidonia (Pidonia) alticollis (Kraatz, 1879)
Pidonia (Pidonia) alticollis (Kraatz, 1879)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author - D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Pidonia (Pidonia) amurensis (Pic, 1900)
Pidonia (Pidonia) amurensis (Pic, 1900)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author - D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Pidonia (Pidonia) lurida (Fabricius, 1793)
Pidonia (Pidonia) lurida (Fabricius, 1793)
Male+Female imago
W-Ukraine, Transcarpathian reg., Chornogora Mt Rng h~1500 m, 10.VII.2005, R. Panin leg., female, 12 mm
Copyright © Ruslan Panin
Synonyms
Pidonia (Pseudopidonia) Pic, 1900 ([Monotypie] Pseudopidonia amurensis Pic, 1900)
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Désignation de Swaine & Hopping, 1928] Leptura lurida Fabricius, 1793 Hapalosalia Casey, 1913 ([Désignation orig.] Leptura vibex Newman, 1841)
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2017
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.145 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.332 MB