Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Pseudosphegesthes Reitter, 1912

Photos
Pseudosphegesthes cinerea (Laporte de Castelnau & Gory, 1835)Pseudosphegesthes bubeniki Rapuzzi, Jeniš, 2015
Pseudosphegesthes bubeniki Rapuzzi, Jeniš, 2015 Paratype
Male imago
Image from: Biodiversity Journal, 2015, 6 (3): 749–752, Authors: Pierpaolo Rapuzzi & Ivo Jeniš
Copyright © ---
Pseudosphegesthes giglii Rapuzzi, Jeniš, 2015
Pseudosphegesthes giglii Rapuzzi, Jeniš, 2015 Paratype
Male imago
Image from: Biodiversity Journal, 2015, 6 (3): 749–752, Authors: Pierpaolo Rapuzzi & Ivo Jeniš
Copyright © ---
Synonyms
Pseudosphegesthes Sama, 2003
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Monotypie] Clytus cinereus Castelnau & Gory, 1841 Clytanthus (Pseudosphegesthes) Reitter, 1912 Pseudosphegestes Plavilstshikov, 1940 [misspelling]
Biotope
Genotype
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2017
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.102 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.326 MB