Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Ropalopus Mulsant, 1839

Photos
Main (random 10)  |  Main all  |  All
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ruficollis Matsumura, 1911
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ruficollis Matsumura, 1911
Male imago
Сахалин, окр. Южносахалинска, подножие г.Большевик 46°56'41"N 142°46'30"E 14-15.VII.2011 leg. К.Макаров,А.Зайцев 11 мм
Copyright © Kirill Makarov
Ropalopus (Prorrhopalopus) speciosus Plavilstshikov, 1921
Ropalopus (Prorrhopalopus) speciosus Plavilstshikov, 1921
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) insubricus (Germar, 1824)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) insubricus (Germar, 1824)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) clavipes (Fabricius, 1775)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) clavipes (Fabricius, 1775)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) femoratus (Linné, 1758)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) femoratus (Linné, 1758)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ledereri Fairmaire, 1866
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ledereri Fairmaire, 1866
Female imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) nadari Pic, 1894
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) nadari Pic, 1894
Female imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) mali Holzschuh, 1993
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) mali Holzschuh, 1993
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) sculpturatus Pic, 1931
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) sculpturatus Pic, 1931
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) nadari Pic, 1894
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) nadari Pic, 1894
Female imago
Tajikistan, Takob
Copyright © Wojciech Szczepański
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ungaricus (Herbst, 1784)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ungaricus (Herbst, 1784)
Male imago
Image from: http://www.entomologiitaliani.net/public/forum/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=145&t=76134
Copyright © ---
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ungaricus (Herbst, 1784)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ungaricus (Herbst, 1784)
Female imago
W Ukraine, Gorgany Mt Range, L=18 mm
Copyright © Ruslan Panin
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) mali Holzschuh, 1993
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) mali Holzschuh, 1993
Male imago
Image from: https://www.ebay.com/itm/Cerambycidae-Ropalopus-mali-Holzschuh-1993-RARE/173047792380?hash=item284a73c2fc:g:uCkAAOSwao5Z0~hG
Copyright © ---
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) insubricus gallicus Vartanis 2018
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) insubricus gallicus Vartanis 2018
Male imago
Image from: https://www.facebook.com/giannis.vartanis?fref=search Author: Giannis Vartanis (c)
Copyright © ---
Synonyms
Ropalopus (Pronocerodes) Plavilstshikov, 1940
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Désignation subséquente de Thomson, 1864: 264] Callidium insubricum Germar, 1824 Rhopalopus Redtenbacher, 1845 [misspelling] Euryoptera Horn, 1860 ([Monotypie} Euryoptera sanguinicollis Horn, 1860)
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2018
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.165 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.337 MB