Loading...
Cerambycidae of the World

Genus Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860

Photos
Main (random 10)  |  Main all  |  All
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) clarinus Bates, 1884
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) clarinus Bates, 1884
Male imago
Фотография с сайта www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Автор - К.В. Макаров
Copyright © Kirill Makarov
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) rufilius Bates, 1884
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) rufilius Bates, 1884
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: M.E.Smirnov
Copyright © ---
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) hircus (Gebler, 1825)
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) hircus (Gebler, 1825)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) capricornus (Gebler, 1830)
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) capricornus (Gebler, 1830)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) namangensis (Heyden, 1885)
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) namangensis (Heyden, 1885)
Male imago
Image from: www.zin.ru\Animalia\Coleoptera. Author: D.Kasatkin
Copyright © Denis Kasatkin
Xylotrechus (Kostiniclytus) arnoldii Kostin,1974
Xylotrechus (Kostiniclytus) arnoldii Kostin,1974 Holotype
Male imago
Image from: Danilevsky M.L., 2009. Xylotrechus (Kostiniclytus subgen. n.) medvedevi sp. n. (Coleoptera, Cerambycidae) from Mongolia. Spec. Bull. Jpn. Soc. Coleopterol., Tokyo, (7): 211219, May 25, 2009. Author: (c) - Danilevsky M.L. 2009.
Copyright © ---
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) raghidae Sama & Rapuzzi, 2000
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) raghidae Sama & Rapuzzi, 2000
Male imago
Image from: Sama G., Rapuzzi P. & Kairouz A. 2010. An annotated catalogue of the Cerambycidae of Lebanon (Insecta Coleoptera Cerambycidae). Quad. Studi Nat. Romagna, 30: 131-201 (giugno 2010) ISSN 1123-6787. Authors: (c) - Sama G., Rapuzzi P. & Kairouz A. 2010.
Copyright © ---
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) arvicola (Olivier, 1795)Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) grayii bisiniapicalis Takakuwa, 1984Xylotrechus (Kostiniclytus) alakolensis Karpiński & Szczepański, 2018
Xylotrechus (Kostiniclytus) alakolensis Karpiński & Szczepański, 2018 Holotype
Male imago
KAZAKHSTAN, East Kazakhstan Region [Шығыс Қазақстан облысы]: 15 km NW of Taskesken [Таскескен] (47°18'N, 80°36'E), 15.06.2017, 627 m.a.s.l.
Copyright © Lech Karpinski
Synonyms
Xylotrechus Thomson, 1860
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
[Désignation subséquente de Thomson, 1860: 221] Clytus (Xylotrechus) Sartorii Chevrolat, 1860 Clytus (Xylotrechus) Chevrolat, 1860
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2018
Inspired by Carabidae of the World
Page generated in 1.079 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 1.334 MB